Site Map | Contact Us | Home
13th Annual Column Awards Ballot
The Column Awards

The Awards
Round 1 Voting
Program Advertising
Request Voting Code
Voting FAQ
Eligibility Guidelines
Past Recipents
Board Liaisons

The Awards
About Us
Mission
Contact Us

The Awards
Subscribe
Reviews

More Information

The 18th Annual Column Awards Nominees

Watch the LIVE webcast on facebook live:

https://www.facebook.com/TheColumnAwards

 

Best Musical - Equity
A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
CAMELOT - Lyric Stage
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals
MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West
STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
THE LAST FIVE YEARS - Brick Road Theatre
THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
 
Best Musical - Non-Equity
BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
CITIZEN DRUMPF - OhLook Performing Arts Center
JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company
NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Granbury Theatre Company
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
THE LAST 5 YEARS - Frisco Community Theatre
 
Best Play - Equity
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
ANN - Stage West
BOOTYCANDY - Stage West
BREADCRUMBS - BY JENNIFER HALEY - WingSpan Theatre
DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre
FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre
LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service
 
Best Play - Non-Equity
'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre
HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
OLD MCDONALD HAD A FARM (A CHILDREN'S PARABLE ABOUT THE BARACK OBAMA PRESIDENCY) - Fun House Theatre and Film
THE BOOK CLUB PLAY - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
THE GREAT GATSBY - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
THE MIRACLE WORKER - Artisan Center Theater
TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
WELCOME TO ARROYO'S - Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts
WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
 
Steve Lovett Award for Outstanding New Work by a Local Playwright
Bruce R. Coleman - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Jeff Swearingen - OLD MCDONALD HAD A FARM (A CHILDREN'S PARABLE ABOUT THE BARACK OBAMA PRESIDENCY) - Fun House Theatre and Film
Jordan E. Cooper - MASKED - DVA Productions, Inc.
Justin Locklear - DREAMLESS - Ochre House Theater
Kevin Grammer - DREAMING ELECTRIC - Ochre House Theater
Kurt Kleinmann - DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre
Mark-Brian Sonna - SLAVE LETTERS - MBS Productions
Matthew Lord & Kelley Poche Rodriguez - CITIZEN DRUMPF - OhLook Performing Arts Center
Scott A. Eckert - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Stefany Cambra - FINDING MYSELF IN BED - Proper Hijinx Productions
 
Best Director of a Musical - Equity
Andy Baldwin - THE NEW MOON - Lyric Stage
Bruce R. Coleman - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Bruce R. Coleman - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Doug Miller - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Lauren and Jason Morgan - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Len Pfluger - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage
Penny Ayn Maas - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
 
Best Director of a Musical - Non-Equity
B.J. Cleveland - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Bill Sizemore - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Chris Robinson - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Derek Whitener - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Derek Whitener - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Eve Roberts - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
JaceSon P. Barrus - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Lon Barrera - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Firehouse Theatre
Scott A. Eckert - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre
 
Best Director of a Play - Equity
Akin Babatunde - BOOTYCANDY - Stage West
Bruce R. Coleman - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
Dana Schultes - ANN - Stage West
Doug Miller - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
Michael Serrechia - DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre
Robin Armstrong - THE TAMING - Circle Theatre
Shawn Gann - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
Shawn Gann - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service
Steven Pounders - CLEVER LITTLE LIES - Circle Theatre
T.J. Walsh - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
 
Best Director of a Play - Non-Equity
Christie Vela - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre
Dave Schmidt - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Dena Dunn - THE BOOK CLUB PLAY - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Derek Whitener - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Jason Leyva and Steven Lindsay - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater
Jeff Swearingen - OLD MCDONALD HAD A FARM (A CHILDREN'S PARABLE ABOUT THE BARACK OBAMA PRESIDENCY) - Fun House Theatre and Film
Jill Stephens - 33 VARIATIONS - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Jodie and Soni Barrus - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Ryan Matthieu Smith - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Tyler Jeffrey Adams - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
 
Best Musical Director of a Musical - Equity
Adam Wright - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Geno Young - THE EMPRESS AND THE PEARL - Theatre Three
Jay Dias - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Jay Dias - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage
Lauren Morgan - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Mark Mullino - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Pam Holcombe-McClaine - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Steve Barcus - A CLOSER WALK WITH PATSY CLINE - Lyric Stage
 
Best Musical Director of a Musical - Non Equity
Cheri Dee Mega - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Esther Lim - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Kristin Spires - TICK, TICK...BOOM - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Mark Mullino - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Rebecca Lowrey - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Richard Gwozdz - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
Ricky Pope - MEET ME IN ST. LOUIS - Granbury Theatre Company
Scott A. Eckert - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Shane Hurst - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
 
Best Choreographer of a Musical - Equity
Doug Miller - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Karen Matheny - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Kelly McCain - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Kelly McCain - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Len Pfluger - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage
Lindy Heath Davis - MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West
Penny Ayn Maas - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
 
Best Choreographer of a Musical - Non-Equity
Abi Abel - CINDERELLA THE MUSICAL - Garland Civic Theatre
Amy Jones - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
Christina Kudlicki Hoth - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Christina Kudlicki Hoth - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE - Firehouse Theatre
Eddie Floresca - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Elise Lavallee - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Kelly McCain - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Shannon Walsh - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Firehouse Theatre
Tabitha Barrus - SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS - Plaza Theatre Company
 
Best Stage Manager
Adam Livingston 
Bonnie Hanvey 
Branson White 
Cameron Barrus 
Devon Miller 
Kevin Keating 
Laurie Grissom 
Lindsay Batt 
Morgan Leigh Beach 
Paula Rae Brown 
 
Best Actor in a Musical - Equity
Andy Baldwin (Rev. Dr. Moon) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Cameron Cobb (Robby) - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Christopher Curtis (Charlie Brown) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
J. Brent Alford (King Arthur) - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage
Jason Bias (Robert) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre
John Wilkerson (Abel Frake) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Kyle Igneczi (Huey) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Randy Pearlman (Tevye) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals
Seth Womack (Fabrizio Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
Steve Barcus (Little Big Man) - A CLOSER WALK WITH PATSY CLINE - Lyric Stage
 
Best Actor in a Musical - Non-Equity
Carl DeForrest Hendin (Jimmy Winter) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals
David Midkiff (Huckleberry Finn) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Domanick Hubbard (Jim) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Gregory Hullett (Billy Flynn) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Jared Kyle (Don Lockwood) - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Jonathan Garcia (Montague Rose Rollins) - HER SONG 2016 - Echo Theatre
Justin Duncan (Melchior Gabor) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Keith J. Warren (Jekyll/Hyde) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Michael McCray (Jamie Wellerstein) - THE LAST 5 YEARS - Frisco Community Theatre
Reid Horton (Edward Bloom) - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
Trey West (Johnathon) - TICK, TICK...BOOM - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Westin Brown (Billy Elliot) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
 
Best Actor in a Play - Equity
Aaron Roberts (Sims/Papa) - THE NETHER - Stage West
Ben Bryant (Nigel Grouse) - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre
Bill Jenkins (Bill Sr. ) - CLEVER LITTLE LIES - Circle Theatre
Billy Betsill (Frank Kelly) - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre
Blake Blair (Caleb) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Bob Hess (Carleton) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
David Coffee (Sidney) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
Jason Leyva (John Merrick) - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
Randy Pearlman (Chick Sherman) - FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre
Van Quattro (Martin) - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service
 
Best Actor in a Play - Non-Equity
Dustin Simington (Mark) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
James West (Horace Vandergelder) - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Jeff Wittekiend (Richard Hannay) - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater
John Rodgers (Atticus Finch) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Justin Locklear (Nikola Tesla) - DREAMING ELECTRIC - Ochre House Theater
Luke Hunt (William Gillette) - THE GAME'S AFOOT - Plaza Theatre Company
Matt Victory (Joe Pendleton) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Robert San Juan (Chief Bromden) - ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST - Jackson's Dance and Theatre Company
Scott Nixon (Charlie Smith) - NOVEMBER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Seth Johnston (George) - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
 
Best Actress in a Musical - Equity
Brett Warner (Lucy VanPelt) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Daron Cockerell (Reno Sweeney) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Denise Lee (Bessie Smith) - THE EMPRESS AND THE PEARL - Theatre Three
Ebony Marshall Oliver (Felicia) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Janelle Lutz (Clara Johnson) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
Jenny Tucker (Melissa Frake) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Julie Johnson (Patsy Cline) - A CLOSER WALK WITH PATSY CLINE - Lyric Stage
Katie Moyes Williams (Julia) - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Noelle Chesney (Margaret Johnson) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
Noelle Mason (Golde) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals
 
Best Actress in a Musical - Non-Equity
Brynne Huffman (The Witch) - INTO THE WOODS - Music Theatre of Denton
Elisa Danielle James (Susan) - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Firehouse Theatre
Erika Larsen (Wendla Bergman) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Jamie Ecklund (Stephanie Mangano) - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Janelle Lutz (Millie Dillmount) - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE - Firehouse Theatre
Kim Borge Swarner (Eileen Evergreen) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals
Liz J. Millea (Velma Kelly) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Mady Malouf (Sandra Bloom) - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
Meredith Browning (Mary Poppins) - MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company
Rachel Reininger (Roxie Hart) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Rebecca Paige (Lucy) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
 
Best Actress in a Play - Equity
Allison Pistorius (Morris) - THE NETHER - Stage West
Catherine D. DuBord (Beth) - BREADCRUMBS - BY JENNIFER HALEY - WingSpan Theatre
Cindee Mayfield (Ada) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Jenna Anderson (Chicklet) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
Karen Matheny (Dorine) - TARTUFFE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Lauren Morgan (Nora Helmer) - A DOLL'S HOUSE Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Linda Leonard (Ann) - ANN - Stage West
Liz J. Millea (Katherine) - THE TAMING - Circle Theatre
Lydia MacKay (Irene) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
Morgana Shaw (Stevie) - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service
 
Best Actress in a Play - Non-Equity
Amber Devlin (Mama (Thelma Cates)) - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre
Dana Harrison (Katherine) - 33 VARIATIONS - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Jenny Tucker (M'Lynn) - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Firehouse Theatre
Jessica Cavanagh (Jesse Cates) - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre
Joanna Philips (Bette Logan) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Lana K. Hoover (Dolly Biddle) - KITCHEN WITCHES - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Piper Cunningham (Scout Finch) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Rose Anne Holman (Martha) - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Sherri Small (Maria Callas) - MASTER CLASS - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Sherry Etzel (Dolly Levi) - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
 
Best Supporting Actor in a Musical - Equity
Andy Baldwin (Alexander Throttlebottom) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage
Babs Ipaye (Bobby Big Love) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Calvin Roberts (Del Ray) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Dan Servetnick (Signore Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
Gary Payne (Clay) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Gregory Lush (Sammy) - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Ken Orman (Peter) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre
Max Swarner (Sir Evelyn Oakleigh) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Neil Rogers (Lasar Wolf) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals
Scott Zenriech (Linus) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
 
Best Supporting Actor in a Musical - Non-Equity
Ben Phillips (Dad) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
J. Alan Hanna (Duke) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals
JaceSon P. Barrus (Pap Finn) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Joey Donolan (Moritz Stiefel) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Jonathan Hardin (Adult William Bloom ) - BIG FISH: 12 CHAIRS VERSION - Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts
Justin Labosco (St. Jimmy) - AMERICAN IDIOT - OhLook Performing Arts Center
Matthew Vinson (Michael) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Michael P. Rausch (Amost Hart) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Nelson Wilson (Danvers) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Tony Martin (Tony Martin) - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre
 
Best Supporting Actor in a Play - Equity
Ashley Wood (Frank) - THE NOVELIST - Theatre Three
Ben Phillips (Mike Policzek) - DON'T TALK TO THE ACTORS - Circle Theatre
Coy Covington (Mrs. Forrest) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
David Coffee (Bottom) - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Doug Fowler (Owen) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
Kim Titus (Sir Walter Elliot) - PERSUASION - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Matt Holmes (Natty) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Max Swarner (Micah) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Pat Watson (Frederick Treves) - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
Randy Pearlman (Doyle) - THE NETHER - Stage West
 
Best Supporting Actor in a Play - Non-Equity
Andrew Christian (Stephen Biddle) - KITCHEN WITCHES - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Bill Sizemore (Victor Velasco) - BAREFOOT IN THE PARK - Artisan Center Theater
Branden A. Loera (Nick) - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Brandon Wimmer (Clown 1) - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater
Caleb J. Pieterse (Franco) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
David Goza (Tony Abbot) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Francis Henry (Mr. Edwards) - KIND LADY - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Luke Knittle (Jem Finch) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Sean Massey (Oliver Reese Johnston/Joseph/Potter) - IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE THE RADIO PLAY - Firehouse Theatre
Shane Strawbridge (Virgil) - THE DEAD GUY - Proper Hijinx Productions
 
Best Supporting Actress in a Musical - Equity
Allison Bret (Hodel) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals
Andi Allen (Joanne) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre
Daron Cockerell (Clotilde) - THE NEW MOON - Lyric Stage
Ellie Hertel (Julie) - THE NEW MOON - Lyric Stage
Janelle Lutz (Amy) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre
Kelly Silverthorn (Hope Harcourt) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Kristal Reid (Mama) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Melissa Rosenberg (Eleanor) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Sarah Comley-Caldwell (Signora Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
Steph Garret (Snoopy) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
 
Best Supporting Actress in a Musical - Non-Equity
Andi Allen (Mrs. Wilkinson) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Beth Lipton (Ilsa Neumann) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Brynne A. Huffman (Matron "Mama" Morton) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Caroline Carter (Annette) - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Courtney Mitchell (Mrs. Potts) - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Plaza Theatre Company
Emily Warwick (Martha) - THE SECRET GARDEN - Plaza Theatre Company
LIndsay Hayward (Adult Female) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Patty Granville (Duchess Estonia Dulworth) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals
Rebecca Roberts (Josephine Bloom) - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
Trich Zaitoon (Katie) - MEET ME IN ST. LOUIS - Granbury Theatre Company
 
Best Supporting Actress in a Play - Equity
Beth Lipton (Sister Grace) - DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre
Dana Schultes (Nancy) - ANN - Stage West
Grace Neely (Bettina Barnes) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
Ivy Opdike (Stella) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
Jad Saxton (Iris) - THE NETHER - Stage West
Julie Rhodes (Mrs. Linde) - A DOLL'S HOUSE Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Kim Swarner (Marvel Anne) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
Sara Lovett (Mrs. Kendal) - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
Steph Garret (Berdine) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
Wendy Welch (Beatrice Pomeroy) - DON'T TALK TO THE ACTORS - Circle Theatre
 
Best Supporting Actress in a Play - Non-Equity
Cassie Bann (Anne Morgan) - DREAMING ELECTRIC - Ochre House Theater
Emma Leigh Montes (Voice of the Raven) - NEVERMORE - Runway Theatre
Erika Larson (Allison) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Jad Brennon Saxton (Lizzie/June/Mrs. Renton) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Lauren Mishoe (Sick Boy/Morag) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Rhonda Durant (Clara) - 33 VARIATIONS - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Robin Clayton (Honey) - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Rose Anne Holman (Mrs. Banks) - BAREFOOT IN THE PARK - Artisan Center Theater
Sherri Small (Maudie Attkinson) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Trich Zaitoon (Martha Gillette) - THE GAME'S AFOOT - Plaza Theatre Company
 
Best Featured Actor in a Musical - Equity
Billy Betsill (Giuseppe Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
Brian Hathaway (The French Ambassador) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage
Chris Clark (Fyedka) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals
David Fenley (Bishop Dodson) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Edward Treminio (Fiddler) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals
Johnny Lee (Schroeder) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Lon Barrera (Roy Johnson) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
Mitchell Ferguson (Sam Jenkins) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage
Neil Rogers (Matthew Arnold Fulton) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage
Sonny Franks (Pellinore) - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage
 
Best Featured Actor in a Musical - Non-Equity
Alex Krus (Spider) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Andrew Bedpost Friendrich (Mr. Braithwaite) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Cameron Barrus (Young Fool et al) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Carlos Strudwick (Martin Harrison, et al) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Dakota James (Young Fool et al) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Doug Fowler (Glossip) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Gary Payne (Amos Calloway) - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
James Williams (Senator Max Evergreen) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals
Michael Anthony Sylvester (Otto Lammermeier) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Preston Isham (Harry, et al) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
 
Best Featured Actor in a Play - Equity
Ben Schroth (Nicholas Meriwether) - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre
Benjamin Brasher (Nicky) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
Bert Pigg (Car Comm) - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
David Wilson-Brown (Sam) - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Stage West
Garret Storms (Clown) - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Greg Jackson (Aaron) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Jakie Cabe (Victor La Plant) - FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre
Jason Leyva (Ross) - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service
Mark Shum (College President) - ANN - Stage West
Shawn Petrello (Tyler) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
 
Best Featured Actor in a Play - Non-Equity
Ben Bryant (Thomas Edison) - DREAMING ELECTRIC - Ochre House Theater
Brad Stephens (Construction Worker) - THE SECRET AFFAIRS OF MILDRED WILD - Tarrant Actors Regional Theatre
Greg Phillips (Pundit) - THE BOOK CLUB PLAY - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Jakeb Lowery (Jeremiah Reynolds) - NEVERMORE - Runway Theatre
Jason Robert Villarreal (Mother Superior) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Jeff Swearingen (Dougie) - THE DEAD GUY - Proper Hijinx Productions
Mike Hathaway (Bob Ewell) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Rodney Hudson (Lefty) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Sean Massey (Tom Robinson) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Stephen Newton (Dill Harris) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
 
Best Featured Actress in a Musical - Equity
Bethany Lorentzen (Kathy) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre
Danielle Estes (April) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre
Daron Cockerell (Miss Benson) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage
Deborah Brown (Mrs. Wadsworth T. Harcourt) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Jori Jackson (Freida) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Laura Lites (Franca Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre
Nancy Lamb (Judge Heppenstahl) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Rachel Clo (Violet) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Shannon Ryan (Sister Mary Leo) - NUNSENSE - Brick Road Theatre
Sky Williams (Sister Mary Hubert) - NUNSENSE - Brick Road Theatre
Whitney Rosenbalm (Marta) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre
 
Best Featured Actress in a Musical - Non-Equity
Araceli Bowling (Carly/Ivana/Debbie/Robin) - CITIZEN DRUMPF - OhLook Performing Arts Center
Beth Lipton (Hunyak) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Jacey Lett (Kitty) - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Rockwall Community Playhouse
JoAnn Gracey (Strange Woman) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Judy Keith (Grandma) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Marilyn Setu (Miss Flannery) - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE - Firehouse Theatre
Melissa Tucker (Millicent Winter) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals
Shannon J. Walsh (Liz) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Shauna Lewis (Mrs. Medlock) - THE SECRET GARDEN - Plaza Theatre Company
Taylor Nash (Anna) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
 
Best Featured Actress in a Play - Equity
Nancy Lamb (Madame Pernelle) - TARTUFFE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Abigail Palmgreen (Dee Dee) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
Amber Flores (Hermia) - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Amber Flores (Perdita) - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Karen Matheny (Mrs. Clay) - PERSUASION - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Kelsey Milbourn (Helena) - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Lauren Morgan (Flipote) - TARTUFFE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Leslie Patrick (Eve Grayson/Belle Walters) - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre
Samantha Whitbeck (Miss Lowell) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
Sky Williams (Kessy) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
 
Best Featured Actress in a Play - Non-Equity
Bentleigh Nesbit (Police Inspector Williams) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Christia Caudle (Stephanie Crawford/Mrs. Dubose) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Erin Maher (Myra Kesselman) - REGRETS ONLY - Runway Theatre
Jacey Lett (Maxine) - STEPPING OUT - Resolute Theatre Project
Joann Gracey (Inspector Goring) - THE GAME'S AFOOT - Plaza Theatre Company
Liz Mikel (Woman 3) - FROM THE MISSISSIPPI DELTA - DVA Productions, Inc.
Nancy Lamb (Willa Mae Wilcox) - A BAD YEAR FOR TOMATOES - Frisco Community Theatre
Rose Anne Holman (Claire Shipman) - NANA'S NAUGHTY KNICKERS - Runway Theatre
Stefanie Glenn (Widow) - TAMING OF THE SHREW - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Taylor Donnelson (Annnelle) - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Firehouse Theatre
 
Chita Rivera Dance Award - Male
Blake Seabourn - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Rockwall Community Playhouse
Carlos Strudwick - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
David Midkiff - MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company
Ivan Jones - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals
Jonah Munroe - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Kyle Montgomery - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Ryan C Machen - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Shafer Wilkerson - STATE FAIR - Artisan Center Theater
Stephen Singleton - SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS - Plaza Theatre Company
Tyler Jeffrey Adams - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
 
Chita Rivera Dance Award - Female
Beth Lipton - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Eden Barrus - MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company
Gina Gwozdz - BYE BYE BIRDIE - Artisan Center Theater
Jacey Lett - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Rockwall Community Playhouse
Jill Nicholas - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals
Liz J. Millea - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Rachel Reininger - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Shannon J. Walsh - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Shannon Walsh - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Victoria Trimble - SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS - Plaza Theatre Company
 
Best Original Costume Design of a Musical - Equity
Bruce R. Coleman - THE EMPRESS AND THE PEARL - Theatre Three
Bruce R. Coleman - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Johna Sewell - MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West
Lauren Morgan - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Lyle Huchton - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Margaret Claahsen - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Tory Padden - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
 
Best Original Costume Design of a Musical - Non-Equity
Adam Adolfo - WOMEN ON THE VERGE OF A NERVOUS BREAKDOWN: THE MUSICAL - Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts
Alexandra Eddins - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Hope Cox - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Hope Cox - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Kyle McClaran - CINDERELLA THE MUSICAL - Garland Civic Theatre
Nita Cadenhead - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
Ryan Matthieu Smith - STARLIGHT EXPRESS - Artisan Center Theater
Tina Barrus - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Plaza Theatre Company
Victor Newman Brockwell - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Victor Newman Brockwell - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE - Firehouse Theatre
 
Best Original Costume Design of a Play - Equity
Aaron Patrick DeClerk - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Barbara C. Cox - BREADCRUMBS - BY JENNIFER HALEY - WingSpan Theatre
Bruce R. Coleman - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
Derek Whitener - THE NETHER - Stage West
Emilee Kyle - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
Jen J. Madison - DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre
Lauren Morgan - A DOLL'S HOUSE Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Lloyd Cracknell - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Regina Washington - COURT MARTIAL AT FORT DEVINS - African American Repertory Theater
Sarah Tonemah - FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre
 
Best Original Costume Design of a Play - Non-Equity
Alex Eddins - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater
Hope Cox - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Ryan Matthieu Smith - THE LION IN WINTER - Tarrant Actors Regional Theatre
Ryan Matthieu Smith - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Sara Weeks - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre
Tina Barrus - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Tina Barrus - THE GAME'S AFOOT - Plaza Theatre Company
Tory Padden - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Victor Newman Brockwell - IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE THE RADIO PLAY - Firehouse Theatre
Victor Newman Brockwell - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
 
Best Lighting Design of a Musical - Equity
Aaron Johansen - MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West
Amanda West - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Bryan Douglas - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Clay Van Winkle - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Jason Lynch - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Julie N. Simmons - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
Scott Davis - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage
 
Best Lighting Design of a Musical - Non-Equity
Adam Livingston - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Cameron Barrus - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
G. Aaron Siler - YOU'RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN - Plaza Theatre Company
Ken Davis - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Kyle Harris - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Nikki DeShea - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Scott Davis - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Scott Davis - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Wes Taylor - STARLIGHT EXPRESS - Artisan Center Theater
 
Best Lighting Design of a Play - Equity
Aaron Johansen - ANN - Stage West
Amanda West - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Branson White - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service
Bryan Stevenson - BOOTYCANDY - Stage West
Dawn Wittke - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
Lisa Miller - THE NOVELIST - Theatre Three
Luke Atkison - THE NETHER - Stage West
Michael Skinner - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Suzanne Lavender - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
Tristan Decker - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
 
Best Lighting Design of a Play - Non-Equity
Adam Livingston - KITCHEN WITCHES - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Branson White - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Brooks Powers - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre
Cameron Barrus - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Cassondra Plybon - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater
Ian Garland - KIND LADY - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Jack Earl Piland - TRIANGLES - Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Kenneth Farnsworth - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Kyle Harris - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Michael B. Winters - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
 
Best Original Scenic Design of a Musical - Equity
Bruce R. Coleman - THE EMPRESS AND THE PEARL - Theatre Three
Cornelius Parker and Bob Lavallee - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage
Dave Tenney - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
David Walsh - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
H. Bart McGeehon - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
Jason Morgan - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Michelle Harvey - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
 
Best Original Scenic Design of a Musical - Non-Equity
Alex Krus - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Dane Tuttle - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
George Redford - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
JaceSon P. Barrus - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company
Kevin Brown - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre
Kevin Brown - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Kyle McClaran - CINDERELLA THE MUSICAL - Garland Civic Theatre
Matthew Posey - BROTHER'S HARVEST - Ochre House Theater
Wendy Searcy-Woode - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
 
Best Original Scenic Design of a Play - Equity
Bob Lavallee - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Bruce R. Coleman - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three
Clare DeVries - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
Jamie Knight - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service
Jeremiah Teutsch - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
Jim Covault - BOOTYCANDY - Stage West
Kevin Brown - ANN - Stage West
Nate Davis - THE NETHER - Stage West
Rodney Dobbs - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Rodney Dobbs - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three
 
Best Original Scenic Design of a Play - Non-Equity
Bradley Gray - WELCOME TO ARROYO'S - Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts
Chris Robinson - NOVEMBER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Clare DeVries - KIND LADY - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
JaceSon P. Barrus - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
Jason Leyva - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Jeffrey Schmidt - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre
Kevin Brown - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Michelle Harvey - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Rick Daussat - BELL, BOOK AND CANDLE - Runway Theatre
Wendy Searcy-Woode - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater
 
Best Sound Design of a Musical - Equity
Dana Schultes - MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West
Kellen Voss - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three
Kellen Voss - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three
Marco Salinas - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater
William Eickenloff - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage
William Eickenloff - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage
William Eickenloff - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage
 
Best Sound Design of a Musical - Non-Equity
Danny Bergeron - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre
Danny Bergeron - VIOLET - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
David H.M. Lambert - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre
G. Aaron Siler - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Plaza Theatre Company
G. Aaron Siler - MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company
Jeff Mizener - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
Kevin Brazil - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Mark Howard - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Firehouse Theatre
Richard Gwozdz - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater
 
Best Sound Design of a Play - Equity
Bear Hamilton - COURT MARTIAL AT FORT DEVINS - African American Repertory Theater
Danny Bergeron - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service
David H.M. Lambert - FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre
Josh Bradford - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service
Kellen Voss - ANN - Stage West
Kellen Voss - THE NETHER - Stage West
Kurt Kleinmann - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre
Maco Salinas - THE NOVELIST - Theatre Three
Rich Frohlich - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three
Toby Jaguar Algya - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival
 
Best Sound Design of a Play - Non-Equity
Brian Christensen - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre
Cassondra Plybon - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater
Danny Bergeron / JohnErich de la Torre - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service
Dave Schmidt - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas
David H. M. Lambert - TRIANGLES - Pocket Sandwich Theatre
G. Aaron Siler - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company
John M. Flores - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre
Kevin Brazil - HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Kevin Brazil - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford
Mike Hathaway - KITCHEN WITCHES - ONSTAGE in Bedford

NOMINATIONS BY THEATRE

African American Repertory Theater - 2
Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts - 4
Artisan Center Theater - 25
Brick Road Theatre - 19
Circle Theatre - 11
Dallas Children's Theater - 15
DVA Productions, Inc. - 2
Echo Theatre - 9
Firehouse Theatre - 39
Frisco Community Theatre - 3
Fun House Theatre and Film - 3
Garland Civic Theatre - 3
Garland Summer Musicals - 16
Granbury Theatre Company - 3
Greater Lewisville Community Theatre - 14
Jackson's Dance and Theatre Company - 1
L.I.P. Service - 30
Lyric Stage - 35
MainStage Irving-Las Colinas - 36
MBS Productions - 1
Music Theatre of Denton - 1
Ochre House Theater - 6
OhLook Performing Arts Center - 4
ONSTAGE in Bedford - 29
Pegasus Theatre - 10
Plaza Theatre Company - 40
Pocket Sandwich Theatre - 7
Proper Hijinx Productions - 3
Resolute Theatre Project - 1
Rockwall Community Playhouse - 3
Runway Theatre - 20
Stage West - 26
Stolen Shakespeare Guild - 24
Tarrant Actors Regional Theatre - 2
Theatre Three - 66
Trinity Shakespeare Festival - 14
WingSpan Theatre - 3