Program Advertising
Request Voting Code
Voting FAQ
Eligibility Guidelines
Past Recipents
Board Liaisons
The 18th Annual Column Awards Nominees
Watch the LIVE webcast on facebook live:
https://www.facebook.com/TheColumnAwards
Best Musical - Equity |
A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
CAMELOT - Lyric Stage |
|
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West |
|
STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
THE LAST FIVE YEARS - Brick Road Theatre |
|
THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
Best Musical - Non-Equity |
BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
CITIZEN DRUMPF - OhLook Performing Arts Center |
|
JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Granbury Theatre Company |
|
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
THE LAST 5 YEARS - Frisco Community Theatre |
Best Play - Equity |
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
ANN - Stage West |
|
BOOTYCANDY - Stage West |
|
BREADCRUMBS - BY JENNIFER HALEY - WingSpan Theatre |
|
DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre |
|
LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service |
Best Play - Non-Equity |
'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre |
|
HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
OLD MCDONALD HAD A FARM (A CHILDREN'S PARABLE ABOUT THE BARACK OBAMA PRESIDENCY) - Fun House Theatre and Film |
|
THE BOOK CLUB PLAY - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
THE GREAT GATSBY - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
THE MIRACLE WORKER - Artisan Center Theater |
|
TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
WELCOME TO ARROYO'S - Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts |
|
WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
Steve Lovett Award for Outstanding New Work by a Local Playwright |
Bruce R. Coleman - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Jeff Swearingen - OLD MCDONALD HAD A FARM (A CHILDREN'S PARABLE ABOUT THE BARACK OBAMA PRESIDENCY) - Fun House Theatre and Film |
|
Jordan E. Cooper - MASKED - DVA Productions, Inc. |
|
Justin Locklear - DREAMLESS - Ochre House Theater |
|
Kevin Grammer - DREAMING ELECTRIC - Ochre House Theater |
|
Kurt Kleinmann - DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Mark-Brian Sonna - SLAVE LETTERS - MBS Productions |
|
Matthew Lord & Kelley Poche Rodriguez - CITIZEN DRUMPF - OhLook Performing Arts Center |
|
Scott A. Eckert - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre |
|
Stefany Cambra - FINDING MYSELF IN BED - Proper Hijinx Productions |
Best Director of a Musical - Equity |
Andy Baldwin - THE NEW MOON - Lyric Stage |
|
Bruce R. Coleman - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Bruce R. Coleman - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Doug Miller - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Lauren and Jason Morgan - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Len Pfluger - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage |
|
Penny Ayn Maas - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
Best Director of a Musical - Non-Equity |
B.J. Cleveland - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Bill Sizemore - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Chris Robinson - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Derek Whitener - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Derek Whitener - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Eve Roberts - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
JaceSon P. Barrus - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Lon Barrera - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Scott A. Eckert - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre |
Best Director of a Play - Equity |
Akin Babatunde - BOOTYCANDY - Stage West |
|
Bruce R. Coleman - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
Dana Schultes - ANN - Stage West |
|
Doug Miller - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
Michael Serrechia - DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Robin Armstrong - THE TAMING - Circle Theatre |
|
Shawn Gann - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
Shawn Gann - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service |
|
Steven Pounders - CLEVER LITTLE LIES - Circle Theatre |
|
T.J. Walsh - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
Best Director of a Play - Non-Equity |
Christie Vela - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre |
|
Dave Schmidt - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Dena Dunn - THE BOOK CLUB PLAY - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Derek Whitener - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Jason Leyva and Steven Lindsay - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Jeff Swearingen - OLD MCDONALD HAD A FARM (A CHILDREN'S PARABLE ABOUT THE BARACK OBAMA PRESIDENCY) - Fun House Theatre and Film |
|
Jill Stephens - 33 VARIATIONS - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Jodie and Soni Barrus - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Ryan Matthieu Smith - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Tyler Jeffrey Adams - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
Best Musical Director of a Musical - Equity |
Adam Wright - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Geno Young - THE EMPRESS AND THE PEARL - Theatre Three |
|
Jay Dias - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Jay Dias - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage |
|
Lauren Morgan - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Mark Mullino - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Pam Holcombe-McClaine - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Steve Barcus - A CLOSER WALK WITH PATSY CLINE - Lyric Stage |
Best Musical Director of a Musical - Non Equity |
Cheri Dee Mega - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Esther Lim - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Kristin Spires - TICK, TICK...BOOM - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Mark Mullino - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Rebecca Lowrey - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Richard Gwozdz - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Ricky Pope - MEET ME IN ST. LOUIS - Granbury Theatre Company |
|
Scott A. Eckert - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre |
|
Shane Hurst - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
Best Choreographer of a Musical - Equity |
Doug Miller - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Karen Matheny - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Kelly McCain - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Kelly McCain - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Len Pfluger - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage |
|
Lindy Heath Davis - MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West |
|
Penny Ayn Maas - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
Best Choreographer of a Musical - Non-Equity |
Abi Abel - CINDERELLA THE MUSICAL - Garland Civic Theatre |
|
Amy Jones - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Christina Kudlicki Hoth - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Christina Kudlicki Hoth - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Eddie Floresca - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Elise Lavallee - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Kelly McCain - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Shannon Walsh - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Tabitha Barrus - SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS - Plaza Theatre Company |
Best Stage Manager |
Adam Livingston |
|
Bonnie Hanvey |
|
Branson White |
|
Cameron Barrus |
|
Devon Miller |
|
Kevin Keating |
|
Laurie Grissom |
|
Lindsay Batt |
|
Morgan Leigh Beach |
|
Paula Rae Brown |
Best Actor in a Musical - Equity |
Andy Baldwin (Rev. Dr. Moon) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Cameron Cobb (Robby) - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Christopher Curtis (Charlie Brown) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
J. Brent Alford (King Arthur) - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage |
|
Jason Bias (Robert) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre |
|
John Wilkerson (Abel Frake) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Kyle Igneczi (Huey) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Randy Pearlman (Tevye) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Seth Womack (Fabrizio Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Steve Barcus (Little Big Man) - A CLOSER WALK WITH PATSY CLINE - Lyric Stage |
Best Actor in a Musical - Non-Equity |
Carl DeForrest Hendin (Jimmy Winter) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
David Midkiff (Huckleberry Finn) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Domanick Hubbard (Jim) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Gregory Hullett (Billy Flynn) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Jared Kyle (Don Lockwood) - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Jonathan Garcia (Montague Rose Rollins) - HER SONG 2016 - Echo Theatre |
|
Justin Duncan (Melchior Gabor) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Keith J. Warren (Jekyll/Hyde) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Michael McCray (Jamie Wellerstein) - THE LAST 5 YEARS - Frisco Community Theatre |
|
Reid Horton (Edward Bloom) - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Trey West (Johnathon) - TICK, TICK...BOOM - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Westin Brown (Billy Elliot) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
Best Actor in a Play - Equity |
Aaron Roberts (Sims/Papa) - THE NETHER - Stage West |
|
Ben Bryant (Nigel Grouse) - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Bill Jenkins (Bill Sr. ) - CLEVER LITTLE LIES - Circle Theatre |
|
Billy Betsill (Frank Kelly) - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Blake Blair (Caleb) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Bob Hess (Carleton) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
David Coffee (Sidney) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
Jason Leyva (John Merrick) - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
Randy Pearlman (Chick Sherman) - FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre |
|
Van Quattro (Martin) - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service |
Best Actor in a Play - Non-Equity |
Dustin Simington (Mark) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
James West (Horace Vandergelder) - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Jeff Wittekiend (Richard Hannay) - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater |
|
John Rodgers (Atticus Finch) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Justin Locklear (Nikola Tesla) - DREAMING ELECTRIC - Ochre House Theater |
|
Luke Hunt (William Gillette) - THE GAME'S AFOOT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Matt Victory (Joe Pendleton) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Robert San Juan (Chief Bromden) - ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST - Jackson's Dance and Theatre Company |
|
Scott Nixon (Charlie Smith) - NOVEMBER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Seth Johnston (George) - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
Best Actress in a Musical - Equity |
Brett Warner (Lucy VanPelt) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Daron Cockerell (Reno Sweeney) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Denise Lee (Bessie Smith) - THE EMPRESS AND THE PEARL - Theatre Three |
|
Ebony Marshall Oliver (Felicia) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Janelle Lutz (Clara Johnson) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Jenny Tucker (Melissa Frake) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Julie Johnson (Patsy Cline) - A CLOSER WALK WITH PATSY CLINE - Lyric Stage |
|
Katie Moyes Williams (Julia) - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Noelle Chesney (Margaret Johnson) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Noelle Mason (Golde) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals |
Best Actress in a Musical - Non-Equity |
Brynne Huffman (The Witch) - INTO THE WOODS - Music Theatre of Denton |
|
Elisa Danielle James (Susan) - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Erika Larsen (Wendla Bergman) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Jamie Ecklund (Stephanie Mangano) - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Janelle Lutz (Millie Dillmount) - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Kim Borge Swarner (Eileen Evergreen) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Liz J. Millea (Velma Kelly) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Mady Malouf (Sandra Bloom) - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Meredith Browning (Mary Poppins) - MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Rachel Reininger (Roxie Hart) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Rebecca Paige (Lucy) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
Best Actress in a Play - Equity |
Allison Pistorius (Morris) - THE NETHER - Stage West |
|
Catherine D. DuBord (Beth) - BREADCRUMBS - BY JENNIFER HALEY - WingSpan Theatre |
|
Cindee Mayfield (Ada) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Jenna Anderson (Chicklet) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
Karen Matheny (Dorine) - TARTUFFE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Lauren Morgan (Nora Helmer) - A DOLL'S HOUSE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Linda Leonard (Ann) - ANN - Stage West |
|
Liz J. Millea (Katherine) - THE TAMING - Circle Theatre |
|
Lydia MacKay (Irene) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
Morgana Shaw (Stevie) - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service |
Best Actress in a Play - Non-Equity |
Amber Devlin (Mama (Thelma Cates)) - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre |
|
Dana Harrison (Katherine) - 33 VARIATIONS - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Jenny Tucker (M'Lynn) - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Jessica Cavanagh (Jesse Cates) - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre |
|
Joanna Philips (Bette Logan) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Lana K. Hoover (Dolly Biddle) - KITCHEN WITCHES - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Piper Cunningham (Scout Finch) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Rose Anne Holman (Martha) - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Sherri Small (Maria Callas) - MASTER CLASS - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Sherry Etzel (Dolly Levi) - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
Best Supporting Actor in a Musical - Equity |
Andy Baldwin (Alexander Throttlebottom) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage |
|
Babs Ipaye (Bobby Big Love) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Calvin Roberts (Del Ray) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Dan Servetnick (Signore Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Gary Payne (Clay) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Gregory Lush (Sammy) - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Ken Orman (Peter) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Max Swarner (Sir Evelyn Oakleigh) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Neil Rogers (Lasar Wolf) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Scott Zenriech (Linus) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
Best Supporting Actor in a Musical - Non-Equity |
Ben Phillips (Dad) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
J. Alan Hanna (Duke) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
JaceSon P. Barrus (Pap Finn) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Joey Donolan (Moritz Stiefel) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Jonathan Hardin (Adult William Bloom ) - BIG FISH: 12 CHAIRS VERSION - Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts |
|
Justin Labosco (St. Jimmy) - AMERICAN IDIOT - OhLook Performing Arts Center |
|
Matthew Vinson (Michael) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Michael P. Rausch (Amost Hart) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Nelson Wilson (Danvers) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Tony Martin (Tony Martin) - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre |
Best Supporting Actor in a Play - Equity |
Ashley Wood (Frank) - THE NOVELIST - Theatre Three |
|
Ben Phillips (Mike Policzek) - DON'T TALK TO THE ACTORS - Circle Theatre |
|
Coy Covington (Mrs. Forrest) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
David Coffee (Bottom) - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Doug Fowler (Owen) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
Kim Titus (Sir Walter Elliot) - PERSUASION - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Matt Holmes (Natty) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Max Swarner (Micah) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Pat Watson (Frederick Treves) - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
Randy Pearlman (Doyle) - THE NETHER - Stage West |
Best Supporting Actor in a Play - Non-Equity |
Andrew Christian (Stephen Biddle) - KITCHEN WITCHES - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Bill Sizemore (Victor Velasco) - BAREFOOT IN THE PARK - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Branden A. Loera (Nick) - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Brandon Wimmer (Clown 1) - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Caleb J. Pieterse (Franco) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
David Goza (Tony Abbot) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Francis Henry (Mr. Edwards) - KIND LADY - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Luke Knittle (Jem Finch) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Sean Massey (Oliver Reese Johnston/Joseph/Potter) - IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE THE RADIO PLAY - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Shane Strawbridge (Virgil) - THE DEAD GUY - Proper Hijinx Productions |
Best Supporting Actress in a Musical - Equity |
Allison Bret (Hodel) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Andi Allen (Joanne) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Daron Cockerell (Clotilde) - THE NEW MOON - Lyric Stage |
|
Ellie Hertel (Julie) - THE NEW MOON - Lyric Stage |
|
Janelle Lutz (Amy) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Kelly Silverthorn (Hope Harcourt) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Kristal Reid (Mama) - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Melissa Rosenberg (Eleanor) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Sarah Comley-Caldwell (Signora Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Steph Garret (Snoopy) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
Best Supporting Actress in a Musical - Non-Equity |
Andi Allen (Mrs. Wilkinson) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Beth Lipton (Ilsa Neumann) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Brynne A. Huffman (Matron "Mama" Morton) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Caroline Carter (Annette) - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Courtney Mitchell (Mrs. Potts) - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Emily Warwick (Martha) - THE SECRET GARDEN - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
LIndsay Hayward (Adult Female) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Patty Granville (Duchess Estonia Dulworth) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Rebecca Roberts (Josephine Bloom) - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Trich Zaitoon (Katie) - MEET ME IN ST. LOUIS - Granbury Theatre Company |
Best Supporting Actress in a Play - Equity |
Beth Lipton (Sister Grace) - DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Dana Schultes (Nancy) - ANN - Stage West |
|
Grace Neely (Bettina Barnes) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
Ivy Opdike (Stella) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
Jad Saxton (Iris) - THE NETHER - Stage West |
|
Julie Rhodes (Mrs. Linde) - A DOLL'S HOUSE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Kim Swarner (Marvel Anne) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
Sara Lovett (Mrs. Kendal) - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
Steph Garret (Berdine) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
Wendy Welch (Beatrice Pomeroy) - DON'T TALK TO THE ACTORS - Circle Theatre |
Best Supporting Actress in a Play - Non-Equity |
Cassie Bann (Anne Morgan) - DREAMING ELECTRIC - Ochre House Theater |
|
Emma Leigh Montes (Voice of the Raven) - NEVERMORE - Runway Theatre |
|
Erika Larson (Allison) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Jad Brennon Saxton (Lizzie/June/Mrs. Renton) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Lauren Mishoe (Sick Boy/Morag) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Rhonda Durant (Clara) - 33 VARIATIONS - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Robin Clayton (Honey) - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Rose Anne Holman (Mrs. Banks) - BAREFOOT IN THE PARK - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Sherri Small (Maudie Attkinson) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Trich Zaitoon (Martha Gillette) - THE GAME'S AFOOT - Plaza Theatre Company |
Best Featured Actor in a Musical - Equity |
Billy Betsill (Giuseppe Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Brian Hathaway (The French Ambassador) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage |
|
Chris Clark (Fyedka) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
David Fenley (Bishop Dodson) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Edward Treminio (Fiddler) - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Johnny Lee (Schroeder) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Lon Barrera (Roy Johnson) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Mitchell Ferguson (Sam Jenkins) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage |
|
Neil Rogers (Matthew Arnold Fulton) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage |
|
Sonny Franks (Pellinore) - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage |
Best Featured Actor in a Musical - Non-Equity |
Alex Krus (Spider) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Andrew Bedpost Friendrich (Mr. Braithwaite) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Cameron Barrus (Young Fool et al) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Carlos Strudwick (Martin Harrison, et al) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Dakota James (Young Fool et al) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Doug Fowler (Glossip) - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Gary Payne (Amos Calloway) - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
James Williams (Senator Max Evergreen) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Michael Anthony Sylvester (Otto Lammermeier) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Preston Isham (Harry, et al) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
Best Featured Actor in a Play - Equity |
Ben Schroth (Nicholas Meriwether) - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Benjamin Brasher (Nicky) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
Bert Pigg (Car Comm) - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
David Wilson-Brown (Sam) - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Stage West |
|
Garret Storms (Clown) - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Greg Jackson (Aaron) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Jakie Cabe (Victor La Plant) - FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre |
|
Jason Leyva (Ross) - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service |
|
Mark Shum (College President) - ANN - Stage West |
|
Shawn Petrello (Tyler) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
Best Featured Actor in a Play - Non-Equity |
Ben Bryant (Thomas Edison) - DREAMING ELECTRIC - Ochre House Theater |
|
Brad Stephens (Construction Worker) - THE SECRET AFFAIRS OF MILDRED WILD - Tarrant Actors Regional Theatre |
|
Greg Phillips (Pundit) - THE BOOK CLUB PLAY - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Jakeb Lowery (Jeremiah Reynolds) - NEVERMORE - Runway Theatre |
|
Jason Robert Villarreal (Mother Superior) - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Jeff Swearingen (Dougie) - THE DEAD GUY - Proper Hijinx Productions |
|
Mike Hathaway (Bob Ewell) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Rodney Hudson (Lefty) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Sean Massey (Tom Robinson) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Stephen Newton (Dill Harris) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
Best Featured Actress in a Musical - Equity |
Bethany Lorentzen (Kathy) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Danielle Estes (April) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Daron Cockerell (Miss Benson) - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage |
|
Deborah Brown (Mrs. Wadsworth T. Harcourt) - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Jori Jackson (Freida) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Laura Lites (Franca Naccarelli) - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Nancy Lamb (Judge Heppenstahl) - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Rachel Clo (Violet) - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Shannon Ryan (Sister Mary Leo) - NUNSENSE - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Sky Williams (Sister Mary Hubert) - NUNSENSE - Brick Road Theatre |
|
Whitney Rosenbalm (Marta) - COMPANY - Brick Road Theatre |
Best Featured Actress in a Musical - Non-Equity |
Araceli Bowling (Carly/Ivana/Debbie/Robin) - CITIZEN DRUMPF - OhLook Performing Arts Center |
|
Beth Lipton (Hunyak) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Jacey Lett (Kitty) - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Rockwall Community Playhouse |
|
JoAnn Gracey (Strange Woman) - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Judy Keith (Grandma) - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Marilyn Setu (Miss Flannery) - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Melissa Tucker (Millicent Winter) - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Shannon J. Walsh (Liz) - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Shauna Lewis (Mrs. Medlock) - THE SECRET GARDEN - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Taylor Nash (Anna) - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
Best Featured Actress in a Play - Equity |
Nancy Lamb (Madame Pernelle) - TARTUFFE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Abigail Palmgreen (Dee Dee) - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
Amber Flores (Hermia) - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Amber Flores (Perdita) - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Karen Matheny (Mrs. Clay) - PERSUASION - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Kelsey Milbourn (Helena) - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Lauren Morgan (Flipote) - TARTUFFE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Leslie Patrick (Eve Grayson/Belle Walters) - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Samantha Whitbeck (Miss Lowell) - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
Sky Williams (Kessy) - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
Best Featured Actress in a Play - Non-Equity |
Bentleigh Nesbit (Police Inspector Williams) - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Christia Caudle (Stephanie Crawford/Mrs. Dubose) - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Erin Maher (Myra Kesselman) - REGRETS ONLY - Runway Theatre |
|
Jacey Lett (Maxine) - STEPPING OUT - Resolute Theatre Project |
|
Joann Gracey (Inspector Goring) - THE GAME'S AFOOT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Liz Mikel (Woman 3) - FROM THE MISSISSIPPI DELTA - DVA Productions, Inc. |
|
Nancy Lamb (Willa Mae Wilcox) - A BAD YEAR FOR TOMATOES - Frisco Community Theatre |
|
Rose Anne Holman (Claire Shipman) - NANA'S NAUGHTY KNICKERS - Runway Theatre |
|
Stefanie Glenn (Widow) - TAMING OF THE SHREW - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Taylor Donnelson (Annnelle) - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Firehouse Theatre |
Chita Rivera Dance Award - Male |
Blake Seabourn - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Rockwall Community Playhouse |
|
Carlos Strudwick - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
David Midkiff - MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Ivan Jones - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Jonah Munroe - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Kyle Montgomery - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Ryan C Machen - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Shafer Wilkerson - STATE FAIR - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Stephen Singleton - SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Tyler Jeffrey Adams - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
Chita Rivera Dance Award - Female |
Beth Lipton - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Eden Barrus - MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Gina Gwozdz - BYE BYE BIRDIE - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Jacey Lett - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Rockwall Community Playhouse |
|
Jill Nicholas - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Garland Summer Musicals |
|
Liz J. Millea - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Rachel Reininger - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Shannon J. Walsh - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Shannon Walsh - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Victoria Trimble - SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS - Plaza Theatre Company |
Best Original Costume Design of a Musical - Equity |
Bruce R. Coleman - THE EMPRESS AND THE PEARL - Theatre Three |
|
Bruce R. Coleman - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Johna Sewell - MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West |
|
Lauren Morgan - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Lyle Huchton - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Margaret Claahsen - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Tory Padden - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
Best Original Costume Design of a Musical - Non-Equity |
Adam Adolfo - WOMEN ON THE VERGE OF A NERVOUS BREAKDOWN: THE MUSICAL - Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts |
|
Alexandra Eddins - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Hope Cox - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Hope Cox - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Kyle McClaran - CINDERELLA THE MUSICAL - Garland Civic Theatre |
|
Nita Cadenhead - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Ryan Matthieu Smith - STARLIGHT EXPRESS - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Tina Barrus - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Victor Newman Brockwell - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Victor Newman Brockwell - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE - Firehouse Theatre |
Best Original Costume Design of a Play - Equity |
Aaron Patrick DeClerk - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Barbara C. Cox - BREADCRUMBS - BY JENNIFER HALEY - WingSpan Theatre |
|
Bruce R. Coleman - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
Derek Whitener - THE NETHER - Stage West |
|
Emilee Kyle - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
Jen J. Madison - DEATH IS A BAD HABIT! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Lauren Morgan - A DOLL'S HOUSE - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Lloyd Cracknell - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Regina Washington - COURT MARTIAL AT FORT DEVINS - African American Repertory Theater |
|
Sarah Tonemah - FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre |
Best Original Costume Design of a Play - Non-Equity |
Alex Eddins - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Hope Cox - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Ryan Matthieu Smith - THE LION IN WINTER - Tarrant Actors Regional Theatre |
|
Ryan Matthieu Smith - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Sara Weeks - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre |
|
Tina Barrus - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Tina Barrus - THE GAME'S AFOOT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Tory Padden - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Victor Newman Brockwell - IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE THE RADIO PLAY - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Victor Newman Brockwell - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
Best Lighting Design of a Musical - Equity |
Aaron Johansen - MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West |
|
Amanda West - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Bryan Douglas - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Clay Van Winkle - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Jason Lynch - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Julie N. Simmons - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
Scott Davis - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage |
Best Lighting Design of a Musical - Non-Equity |
Adam Livingston - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Cameron Barrus - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
G. Aaron Siler - YOU'RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Ken Davis - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Kyle Harris - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Nikki DeShea - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Scott Davis - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Scott Davis - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Wes Taylor - STARLIGHT EXPRESS - Artisan Center Theater |
Best Lighting Design of a Play - Equity |
Aaron Johansen - ANN - Stage West |
|
Amanda West - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Branson White - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service |
|
Bryan Stevenson - BOOTYCANDY - Stage West |
|
Dawn Wittke - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
Lisa Miller - THE NOVELIST - Theatre Three |
|
Luke Atkison - THE NETHER - Stage West |
|
Michael Skinner - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Suzanne Lavender - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
|
Tristan Decker - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
Best Lighting Design of a Play - Non-Equity |
Adam Livingston - KITCHEN WITCHES - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Branson White - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Brooks Powers - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre |
|
Cameron Barrus - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Cassondra Plybon - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Ian Garland - KIND LADY - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Jack Earl Piland - TRIANGLES - Pocket Sandwich Theatre |
|
Kenneth Farnsworth - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Kyle Harris - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Michael B. Winters - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
Best Original Scenic Design of a Musical - Equity |
Bruce R. Coleman - THE EMPRESS AND THE PEARL - Theatre Three |
|
Cornelius Parker and Bob Lavallee - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage |
|
Dave Tenney - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
David Walsh - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
H. Bart McGeehon - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
Jason Morgan - STATE FAIR - Stolen Shakespeare Guild |
|
Michelle Harvey - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
Best Original Scenic Design of a Musical - Non-Equity |
Alex Krus - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Dane Tuttle - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
George Redford - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
JaceSon P. Barrus - BIG RIVER - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Kevin Brown - BILLY ELLIOT - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Kevin Brown - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Kyle McClaran - CINDERELLA THE MUSICAL - Garland Civic Theatre |
|
Matthew Posey - BROTHER'S HARVEST - Ochre House Theater |
|
Wendy Searcy-Woode - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
Best Original Scenic Design of a Play - Equity |
Bob Lavallee - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Bruce R. Coleman - PSYCHO BEACH PARTY - Theatre Three |
|
Clare DeVries - THE WINTER'S TALE - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
|
Jamie Knight - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service |
|
Jeremiah Teutsch - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
Jim Covault - BOOTYCANDY - Stage West |
|
Kevin Brown - ANN - Stage West |
|
Nate Davis - THE NETHER - Stage West |
|
Rodney Dobbs - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Rodney Dobbs - LIGHT UP THE SKY - Theatre Three |
Best Original Scenic Design of a Play - Non-Equity |
Bradley Gray - WELCOME TO ARROYO'S - Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts |
|
Chris Robinson - NOVEMBER - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
Clare DeVries - KIND LADY - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
JaceSon P. Barrus - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Jason Leyva - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Jeffrey Schmidt - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre |
|
Kevin Brown - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Michelle Harvey - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Rick Daussat - BELL, BOOK AND CANDLE - Runway Theatre |
|
Wendy Searcy-Woode - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater |
Best Sound Design of a Musical - Equity |
Dana Schultes - MURDER FOR TWO - Stage West |
|
Kellen Voss - MEMPHIS - Theatre Three |
|
Kellen Voss - THE WEDDING SINGER - Theatre Three |
|
Marco Salinas - A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS - Dallas Children's Theater |
|
William Eickenloff - ANYTHING GOES - Lyric Stage |
|
William Eickenloff - CAMELOT - Lyric Stage |
|
William Eickenloff - OF THEE I SING - Lyric Stage |
Best Sound Design of a Musical - Non-Equity |
Danny Bergeron - SPRING AWAKENING - Runway Theatre |
|
Danny Bergeron - VIOLET - Greater Lewisville Community Theatre |
|
David H.M. Lambert - DEATH THE MUSICAL II: DEATH TAKES A HARMONY - Pocket Sandwich Theatre |
|
G. Aaron Siler - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
G. Aaron Siler - MARY POPPINS - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
Jeff Mizener - CHICAGO - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
Kevin Brazil - JEKYLL AND HYDE - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Mark Howard - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Richard Gwozdz - BIG FISH - Artisan Center Theater |
Best Sound Design of a Play - Equity |
Bear Hamilton - COURT MARTIAL AT FORT DEVINS - African American Repertory Theater |
|
Danny Bergeron - THE GOAT OR, WHO IS SYLVIA - L.I.P. Service |
|
David H.M. Lambert - FUNNYMAN - Circle Theatre |
|
Josh Bradford - THE ELEPHANT MAN - L.I.P. Service |
|
Kellen Voss - ANN - Stage West |
|
Kellen Voss - THE NETHER - Stage West |
|
Kurt Kleinmann - IT'S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE MURDER! - Pegasus Theatre |
|
Maco Salinas - THE NOVELIST - Theatre Three |
|
Rich Frohlich - DAYLIGHT - Theatre Three |
|
Toby Jaguar Algya - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Trinity Shakespeare Festival |
Best Sound Design of a Play - Non-Equity |
Brian Christensen - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Firehouse Theatre |
|
Cassondra Plybon - THE 39 STEPS - Artisan Center Theater |
|
Danny Bergeron / JohnErich de la Torre - TRAINSPOTTING - L.I.P. Service |
|
Dave Schmidt - THE MATCHMAKER - MainStage Irving-Las Colinas |
|
David H. M. Lambert - TRIANGLES - Pocket Sandwich Theatre |
|
G. Aaron Siler - HEAVEN CAN WAIT - Plaza Theatre Company |
|
John M. Flores - 'NIGHT MOTHER - Echo Theatre |
|
Kevin Brazil - HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Kevin Brazil - WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
|
Mike Hathaway - KITCHEN WITCHES - ONSTAGE in Bedford |
NOMINATIONS BY THEATRE
African American Repertory Theater - 2
Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center for the Arts - 4
Artisan Center Theater - 25
Brick Road Theatre - 19
Circle Theatre - 11
Dallas Children's Theater - 15
DVA Productions, Inc. - 2
Echo Theatre - 9
Firehouse Theatre - 39
Frisco Community Theatre - 3
Fun House Theatre and Film - 3
Garland Civic Theatre - 3
Garland Summer Musicals - 16
Granbury Theatre Company - 3
Greater Lewisville Community Theatre - 14
Jackson's Dance and Theatre Company - 1
L.I.P. Service - 30
Lyric Stage - 35
MainStage Irving-Las Colinas - 36
MBS Productions - 1
Music Theatre of Denton - 1
Ochre House Theater - 6
OhLook Performing Arts Center - 4
ONSTAGE in Bedford - 29
Pegasus Theatre - 10
Plaza Theatre Company - 40
Pocket Sandwich Theatre - 7
Proper Hijinx Productions - 3
Resolute Theatre Project - 1
Rockwall Community Playhouse - 3
Runway Theatre - 20
Stage West - 26
Stolen Shakespeare Guild - 24
Tarrant Actors Regional Theatre - 2
Theatre Three - 66
Trinity Shakespeare Festival - 14
WingSpan Theatre - 3