The Column Best in DFW Theater 2013

Val Kilmer Interview

 

 

 

Subscribe

 

exochi webdesign

Plaza Theatre Company

announces the cast and creative team for

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF

Plaza Theatre Company is proud to announce the offical Cast List
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
which runs February 3 - March 10, 2012

NOTE- Some roles are double cast:

Tevye: Burl Proctor (COLUMN subscriber, COLUMN AWARD NOMINEE)

Tevye: Aaron Siler (COLUMN subscriber, COLUMN AWARD WINNER, 2011 RUDY SEPPY AWARD WINNER, COLUMN AWARDS Board of Directors)

Golde: Judy Keller

Golde: Samantha Parrish (COLUMN subscriber)

Lazar Wolf: Jon Kennedy

Lazar Wolf: Al Mayo

Yente: Christia Caudle (COLUMN subscriber)

Yente: Stacey King

Motel: Jerry Downey

Perchik: Andrew Guzman (COLUMN subscriber)

Fyedka: Auston McIntosh (COLUMN subscriber)

Tseitel: Jessica Astorga

Tseitel: Tabitha Barrus (COLUMN subscriber, COLUMN AWARD WINNER)

Hodel: Katrina Nicholas

Hodel: Monica Music

Chava: Julianna Keller

Chavea: Taylor O'Toole (COLUMN subscriber, COLUMN AWARD WINNER)

Shprintze: Brooke Boyd

Shprintze: Paige Moore

Chava Dance: Lulu Ashley

Chava Dance: Kylee Scarborough

Mordcha: JaceSon Barrus (COLUMN subscriber, COLUMN AWARD WINNER)

Avram: Greg Burton

Avram: Corey Davis

Mende/Bottle Dancerl: Mark McKee

Mendel/ Bottle Dancer: David Phillips (COLUMN subscriber, 2011 KATHLEEN FREEMAN AWARD WINNER)

The Rabbi: James Long (COLUMN subscriber)

Nachum: Ric Holly (COLUMN subscriber)

Constable: Jay Cornils (COLUMN subscriber)

Yussel: Neal Abbott

Fruma Sarah: Caroline Rivera (COLUMN subscriber, 2011 COLUMN AWARD WINNER)

Grandma Tseitel: Soni Barrus (COLUMN subscriber)

Shaindel: Ruth Ann Warwick

Bottle Dancers / Russians:
Devlin Pollock (COLUMN subscriber)
Mitchell Moore
Ben Midkiff (COLUMN subscriber)

Villagers:
Eden Barrus
Mimi Barrus
Kristi Taylor
Rachel Daniels
Dana Siler
Kennedy Styron
Julia Ekpo
Hannah Midkiff (COLUMN subscriber)
Scout Harrell (COLUMN subscriber)
Mary Vickers (COLUMN subscriber)
Jenny Lynn Davis
Emily Warwick
Keah Kenney
Breanna Levac
Erika Pope
Lloyd Ekpo
Solomon Abah (COLUMN subscriber)
Brendan Lane
David Midkiff
Braden Davis
Micah Ekpo
Amber Mayo
Caleb Midkiff (COLUMN subscriber)
Eden Ashley
Abigail Scarborough
Ellie Ashley
Suzi Hanford
Piper Robinson

THE CREATIVE TEAM:

Directed by Soni and Jodie Barrus (COLUMN subscribers)

Music Direction by Soni Barrus (COLUMN subscriber)

Choreographey by Tabitha Barrus (COLUMN subscriber, COLUMN
AWARD WINNER

Stage Management by Cessany Ford (COLUMN subscriber)