This is not the 21st Annual Column Awards nominations ... just a list of everyone being considered for nominations.
Please
notify the Ballot Team if you see something that needs to be corrected.
Best Actor in a Play - Equity
Bob Hess (Doc) -
A 3D ADVENTURE -
Circle Theatre
Djore Nance (Langston Hughes) -
ARE YOU NOW OR HAVE YOU EVER BEEN... -
Stage West
John Rodgers (Charlie Aiken) -
AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY -
Theatre of North Texas
Tyron McFarlan (Ringmaster ) -
CIRQUE HOLIDAYS -
WaterTower Theatre
Jovane Caamano (Jovane CaamaNo) -
EVERYBODY -
Stage West
Marcus M. Mauldin (God/Usher) -
EVERYBODY -
Stage West
Mark Shum (Mark Shum) -
EVERYBODY -
Stage West
Blake McNamara (Abram) -
EVERYTHING IS WONDERFUL -
WaterTower Theatre
Seth Magill (Eric) -
EVERYTHING IS WONDERFUL -
WaterTower Theatre
Steven Pounders (Jacob) -
EVERYTHING IS WONDERFUL -
WaterTower Theatre
Joey Folsom (Eddie) -
FOOL FOR LOVE -
The Classics Theatre Project
Andrews W. Cope (Steve) -
GUADALUPE IN THE GUEST ROOM -
WaterTower Theatre
David Lugo (Roberto) -
GUADALUPE IN THE GUEST ROOM -
WaterTower Theatre
() -
HENRY VIII -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Carter Frost (Henry VIII) -
HENRY VIII -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Michael Johnson (Cardinal Wolsey) -
HENRY VIII -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Ashley Wood (Dr. Evans) -
HOLMES AND WATSON -
Stage West
Mark Shum (Watson) -
HOLMES AND WATSON -
Stage West
Ruben Carrazana (M) -
LUNGS -
Stage West
James Kazen (Henry Tilney) -
NORTHANGER ABBEY -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Alex Vinh (Dennis) -
OFFICE HOUR -
Circle Theatre
Jacob Oderberg (George Gibbs) -
OUR TOWN -
Circle Theatre
Jim Jorgensen (Mr. Gibbs) -
OUR TOWN -
Circle Theatre
Steven Pounders (Mr. Webb) -
OUR TOWN -
Circle Theatre
David Graham (Roald Amundsen) -
TERRA NOVA -
Fort Worth Community Arts Center
Malcolm Stephenson (Robert Falcon Scott) -
TERRA NOVA -
Fort Worth Community Arts Center
David Coffee (Andre) -
THE FATHER -
Stage West
Chris Hury (John D'Agata) -
THE LIFESPAN OF A FACT -
Stage West
Evan Michael Woods (Jim Fingal) -
THE LIFESPAN OF A FACT -
Stage West
Bert Pigg (Vladimir) -
WAITING FOR GODOT -
Fort Worth Community Arts Center
Shawn Gann (Estragon) -
WAITING FOR GODOT -
Fort Worth Community Arts Center
Andrew Manning (Thomas Cromwell) -
WOLF HALL -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild
TJ Bowlin (Henry VIII) -
WOLF HALL -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild