This is not the 21st Annual Column Awards nominations ... just a list of everyone being considered for nominations.
Please
notify the Ballot Team if you see something that needs to be corrected.
Best Featured Actress in a Play - Non-Equity
Amanda Johnson (Juror #11) -
12 ANGRY JURORS -
Theatre Off The Square
Laurie Jones (Juror #1) -
12 ANGRY JURORS -
Theatre Off The Square
Teresa Davis (Juror #2) -
12 ANGRY JURORS -
Theatre Off The Square
Jaci Ussery (Little Fan) -
A CHRISTMAS CAROL -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Jordan Gross (Ghost of Christmas Past) -
A CHRISTMAS CAROL -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Julie McCalpin (Mrs. Fezziwig) -
A CHRISTMAS CAROL -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Lydia Stufflebean (Beth) -
A CHRISTMAS CAROL -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Sara Tamimi (Belle Cousins) -
A CHRISTMAS CAROL -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Olivia Fowler (Little Toadie) -
A CHRISTMAS STORY -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Samantha Pettigrew (Mimi) -
A COMEDY OF TENORS -
Rover Dramawerks
Deborah Little Key (Mrs Rogers) -
AND THEN THERE WERE NONE -
Allen Community Theatre
Ashley Ottesen (Elaine Harper) -
ARSENIC AND OLD LACE -
Theatre Coppell
Elizabeth Piper (Vampire) -
BRANDI THE VAMPIRE STAKER -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Jennifer Patton (Vampire) -
BRANDI THE VAMPIRE STAKER -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Mandy Reichelt (Vampire) -
BRANDI THE VAMPIRE STAKER -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Brooklyn Ramey-Halkyard (Laurie Morton) -
BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS -
Theatre Arlington
Elizabeth Muller (Laurie) -
BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS -
Theatre Coppell
Nicole Kolkmeier (Nora) -
BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS -
Theatre Coppell
Andi Allen (Lady Throckmortonshire) -
CHEMICAL IMBALANCE: A JEKYLL & HYDE PLAY -
Rover Dramawerks
Sara Snyder (Calliope and Penelope Throckmortonshire) -
CHEMICAL IMBALANCE: A JEKYLL & HYDE PLAY -
Rover Dramawerks
Carla Wicks (Geneva Musgrave) -
CHRISTMAS BELLES -
Theatre of North Texas
Natalie Williams (Patsy Price) -
CHRISTMAS BELLES -
Theatre of North Texas
Nicole Wicks (Gina Jo Dubberly) -
CHRISTMAS BELLES -
Theatre of North Texas
Savannah Giraud (Gina Jo Dubberly) -
CHRISTMAS BELLES -
Theatre of North Texas
Cynthia Daniels (Eudorra Calthorpe) -
COCKTAILS WITH MIMI -
Theatre Off The Square
Haley Davis (Edith Ralston) -
COCKTAILS WITH MIMI -
Theatre Off The Square
Kallie Green (Waitress) -
COCKTAILS WITH MIMI -
Theatre Off The Square
Kathy Manning (Lucy White) -
COCKTAILS WITH MIMI -
Theatre Off The Square
Lee Ann Ausec (Jane Elliot) -
COCKTAILS WITH MIMI -
Theatre Off The Square
Toni Ogle (Carlton DeVries) -
COCKTAILS WITH MIMI -
Theatre Off The Square
Barbara Rose (Dora) -
DEAR RUTH -
Plaza Theatre Company
Becki Esch (Dora) -
DEAR RUTH -
Plaza Theatre Company
Dena Dunn (Mrs. Verinder-Gedge) -
GLORIOUS! -
Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Laura Merchant (Mrs. Verinder-Gedge) -
GLORIOUS! -
Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
Carol M Rice (Hillary St. George) -
GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Cheryl Lincoln (Mary Prentice) -
GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Susan Dergoul (Felicia Dantine) -
I HATE HAMLET -
ONSTAGE in Bedford
Ashley Nowling (Sister) -
IT RUNS IN THE FAMILY -
Theatre Frisco
Pam Pendleton (Mother) -
IT RUNS IN THE FAMILY -
Theatre Frisco
Gwen Pallas (Sylvie the Cat) -
KENTUCKY BY LEAH NANAKO WINKLER -
Imprint Theatreworks
Julie Lapington Pritchett (Grandma) -
KENTUCKY BY LEAH NANAKO WINKLER -
Imprint Theatreworks
Leslie Rosen (LYNETTE THOREN) -
LET'S MURDER MARSHA -
ONSTAGE in Bedford
Faith Horsley (Lead Vocalist) -
MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET -
Sherman Community Players
Lauren Morgan (Jane Bingley) -
MISS BENNET: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLEY -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Margaret Vogel (Anne De Bourgh) -
MISS BENNET: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLEY -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Sally Soldo (Esther Crampton) -
MORNING'S AT SEVEN -
Rover Dramawerks
Bethany Brown (Jean McCormack/Mimsey) -
PLAZA SUITE -
Garland Civic Theatre
Kate Beckett (Sammii) -
PROPOSALS -
Runway Theatre
Denica Baltimore (Cookie Cusack) -
RUMORS -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Janet Oreti Dodd (Cassie Cooper) -
RUMORS -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Brandy Raper (Rudy Williams) -
RUNNING IN THE RED -
Artisan Center Theater
Sami Duda (Officer Ed Kennedy) -
RUNNING IN THE RED -
Artisan Center Theater
Rachel Bell (Liz) -
SHARING THE STAGE IS MURDER -
Rover Dramawerks
Laura Lester (Dora Del Rio) -
SUITE SURRENDER -
Runway Theatre
Patsy Daussat (Mrs. Osgood) -
SUITE SURRENDER -
Runway Theatre
Hannah Martinez (Rosa Gonzales) -
SUMMER AND SMOKE -
The Classics Theatre Project
Leslie Patrick (Mrs. Bassett) -
SUMMER AND SMOKE -
The Classics Theatre Project
Kerra Sims (Rita) -
THE BUTLER DID IT -
Allen Community Theatre
Nancy James Lamb (Mildred) -
THE CEMETERY CLUB -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Alex Moore (Liesel) -
THE COLOR OF DEATH! -
Pegasus Theatre
Elizabeth Piper (Brigit515) -
THE COLOR OF DEATH! -
Pegasus Theatre
Ashley Ottesen (3rd Actress) -
THE DINING ROOM -
Resolute Theatre Project
Dayna Fries (2nd Actress) -
THE DINING ROOM -
Resolute Theatre Project
Rose Ann Holman (1st Actress) -
THE DINING ROOM -
Resolute Theatre Project
Autry Wells (Wood Nymph) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Baylee Arledge (Wood Nymph) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Cheyenne Throckmorton (Unicorn) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Evelyn Woody (Elf) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Kadence Dye (Wood Nymph) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Madison Gist (Wood Nymph) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Niamh O'Neal (Fox) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Rachel Mastick (Wood Nymph) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Sadie Brooks (Wood Nymph) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Sofia Warren (White Stag) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Vivian Horton (Wood Nymph) -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Blaire Stanfield (The Shadow/Crocodile) -
THE LOST BOY -
Theatre Off The Square
Jodi Oesterle (Wendy/Fairy/Mermaid) -
THE LOST BOY -
Theatre Off The Square
Kaleigh Parker (Ursula/Hanna Bell) -
THE LOST BOY -
Theatre Off The Square
Sally Stanfield (Mary Barrie/Mermaid) -
THE LOST BOY -
Theatre Off The Square
Alyse Herd (Circus Performer & Card Girl) -
THE MAN IN THE LOCKET -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Emma Barclay (Circus Performer) -
THE MAN IN THE LOCKET -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Jordan Lee (Circus Performer) -
THE MAN IN THE LOCKET -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Katherine L. Young (Hester Meeks) -
THE MAN IN THE LOCKET -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Kelly Baxter (Fester Meeks) -
THE MAN IN THE LOCKET -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Gena Graham (Mrs. Boyle) -
THE MOUSETRAP -
Sherman Community Players
Laura Jennings (Marjorie Baverstock) -
THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 -
Allen Community Theatre
Penny Elaine (Bernice Roth) -
THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 -
Allen Community Theatre
Sue Goodner (Elsa Von Grossenknueten) -
THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 -
Allen Community Theatre
Jennifer Brown (Nurse) -
THE SUNSHINE BOYS -
Theatre Off The Square
Toni Ogle (Registered Nurse) -
THE SUNSHINE BOYS -
Theatre Off The Square
Melissa Hatch (Chorus) -
THE TRUE HISTORY OF THE TRAGIC LIFE AND TRIUMPHANT DEATH OF JULIA PASTRANA, THE UGLIEST WOMAN IN THE WORLD -
Lakeside Community Theatre
Rachel M. Carothers (Mrs. Paddlesforth) -
THE WEREWOLF OF LONDON -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Staci Cook (Dora) -
THE WEREWOLF OF LONDON -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Laurie Johnson (Aunt Em) -
THE WIZARD OF OZ -
Theatre Coppell
Elaine Erback (Lady Tressillian) -
TOWARDS ZERO -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Abigail Moore (Mrs. Kirby) -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
Amber Harrington (Olga) -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
Ann Dickman (Gay Wellington) -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
Candace Alexander (Rheba) -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
Debbie Hilaker (Olga) -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
Noel Clark (Mrs. Kirby) -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
Pat Williford (Gay Wellington) -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
Sami Duda (Rheba) -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
Lindsey Humphries (Zombie) -
ZOMBIE DEAREST -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre