This is not the 21st Annual Column Awards nominations ... just a list of everyone being considered for nominations.
Please
notify the Ballot Team if you see something that needs to be corrected.
Best Sound Design of a Play - Non-Equity
Allen Walker -
'NIGHT, MOTHER -
Tarrant Actors Regional Theatre
Corey Davis -
12 ANGRY JURORS -
Theatre Off The Square
Rusty Harding -
12 ANGRY MEN -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Doug Latham -
A CHRISTMAS CAROL -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Richard Stephens Sr. -
A CHRISTMAS STORY -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Kenneth Hall -
A COMEDY OF TENORS -
Rover Dramawerks
Liz J. Millea -
A FEW GOOD MEN -
Runway Theatre
Bill Eickenloff -
A FEW GOOD MEN -
Theatre Arlington
Shannon Drake Maddox -
A PIECE OF MY HEART -
Greater Cleburne Carnegie Players
John Wilkerson -
A RED PLAID SHIRT -
Theatre Frisco
Robert Stubbs -
A TUNA CHRISTMAS -
Allen Community Theatre
Chris Robinson -
A TUNA CHRISTMAS -
Garland Civic Theatre
Becki Esch -
ALL I REALLY NEED TO KNOW I LEARNED IN KINDERGARTEN -
Greater Cleburne Carnegie Players
Katreeva Phillips -
ALONE TOGETHER -
ONSTAGE in Bedford
Rey Sanchez -
AMON! THE ULTIMATE TEXAS -
Artisan Center Theater
Robert Stubbs -
AND THEN THERE WERE NONE -
Allen Community Theatre
Jason Rice -
ANY WEDNESDAY -
Rover Dramawerks
Zeph Kenna -
ARSENIC AND OLD LACE -
Theatre Coppell
Haden Capps -
BAREFOOT IN THE PARK -
Granbury Theatre Company
David H. M. Lambert -
BRANDI THE VAMPIRE STAKER -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Bill Eickenloff -
BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS -
Theatre Arlington
Zeph Kenna -
BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS -
Theatre Coppell
Danny Macchietto -
CHAPTER TWO -
Resolute Theatre Project
DARLENE SINGLETON -
CHEAPER BY THE DOZEN -
Rockwall Community Playhouse
Robbi Holman -
CHEMICAL IMBALANCE: A JEKYLL & HYDE PLAY -
Rover Dramawerks
Cassondra Plybon -
CHRISTMAS BELLES -
Theatre of North Texas
Katie Toohil -
CIRCLE MIRROR TRANSFORMATION -
Millenial Poison Theatre Co.
Corey Davis -
COCKTAILS WITH MIMI -
Theatre Off The Square
Juan Zaragoza III -
CONSTELLATIONS -
Millenial Poison Theatre Co.
Rusty Harding -
DADDY'S DYIN' WHO'S GOT THE WILL? -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Bill Eickenloff -
DEADMAN'S CELL PHONE -
Theatre Arlington
John Damian -
DEAR BRUTUS -
Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
G. Aaron Siler -
DEAR RUTH -
Plaza Theatre Company
Jason Rice -
DELIRIUM'S DAUGHTERS -
Rover Dramawerks
Christian White & Studio 147 -
DIXIE SWIM CLUB -
Grand Prairie Arts Council
Becca Johnson-Spinos and Jason Johnson-Spinos -
DREAMS OF ICARUS -
Outcry Theatre Company
Kyle Hoffman -
DRIVING MISS DAISY -
Granbury Theatre Company
G. Aaron Siler -
DRIVING MISS DAISY -
Plaza Theatre Company
Adam Adolfo -
EQUUS -
Lakeside Community Theatre
Rustin Rolen -
FIFTH OF JULY -
Lakeside Community Theatre
Cassondra Plybon -
FINDING FAMILY -
Theatre of North Texas
John Rodgers -
FOOL FOR LOVE -
Denton Community Theatre
Jeff Mizener -
GLORIOUS! -
Greater Lewisville Community Theatre
David H. M. Lambert -
GREATER TUNA -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Corey Davis, Teresa Davis -
GREATER TUNA -
Theatre Off The Square
Dylan Mobley -
GRUESOME PLAYGROUND INJURIES -
Millenial Poison Theatre Co.
Richard Stephens Sr. -
GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Kevin Brazil -
I HATE HAMLET -
ONSTAGE in Bedford
Jim Keunzer -
IN THE NEXT ROOM (OR THE VIBRATOR PLAY) BY SARAH RUHL -
Imprint Theatreworks
Sherri Small -
IT RUNS IN THE FAMILY -
Theatre Frisco
Donna Covington -
IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE-A LIVE RADIO SHOW -
Company of Rowlett Performers
Riley Larson -
KENTUCKY BY LEAH NANAKO WINKLER -
Imprint Theatreworks
David H. M. Lambert -
LEADING LADIES -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Kevin Brazil -
LET'S MURDER MARSHA -
ONSTAGE in Bedford
Tyler Burden, Corey Davis -
LOVE/SICK -
Theatre Off The Square
Nick Leos -
MACBETH -
Company of Rowlett Performers
Katie Daugherty -
MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET -
Sherman Community Players
Seth Johnston -
MIRACLE ON SOUTH DIVISION STREET -
ONSTAGE in Bedford
Lauren Morgan and Jennifer Stewart -
MISS BENNET: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLEY -
Stolen Shakespeare Guild
Jason Rice -
MORNING'S AT SEVEN -
Rover Dramawerks
Amber Winnett -
OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS -
Greater Cleburne Carnegie Players
Ruby Pullum -
PETER AND THE STARCATCHER -
North Texas Performing Arts Repertory Theatre
Matthew Crawley -
PROPOSALS -
Runway Theatre
Victoria Irvine -
RABBIT HOLE -
Lakeside Community Theatre
David H. M. Lambert -
RUMORS -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Daniel Orges -
RUNNING IN THE RED -
Artisan Center Theater
Michael B. Winters -
SEARCHING FOR EDEN: THE DIARIES OF ADAM AND EVE -
ONSTAGE in Bedford
Robbi Holman -
SHARING THE STAGE IS MURDER -
Rover Dramawerks
Brianna Turner -
STEEL MAGNOLIAS -
North Texas Performing Arts Repertory Theatre
Linda Fullhart -
SUITE SURRENDER -
Runway Theatre
Natalie Rose McBride -
SUMMER AND SMOKE -
The Classics Theatre Project
Richard Stephens, SR -
THE BUTLER DID IT -
Allen Community Theatre
Richard Stephens Sr. -
THE CEMETERY CLUB -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Kurt Kleinmann -
THE COLOR OF DEATH! -
Pegasus Theatre
Danny Macchietto and John Pfaffenberger -
THE DINING ROOM -
Resolute Theatre Project
Kenny Green -
THE DIXIE SWIM CLUB -
Runway Theatre
Zeph Kenna -
THE DOGGONEST CHRISTMAS -
Theatre Coppell
Seth Johnston -
THE FEW -
Resolute Theatre Project
Richard Stephens Sr. -
THE FOREIGNER -
Richardson Theatre Centre
John Rodgers -
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST -
Lakeside Community Theatre
David H. M. Lambert -
THE LEGEND OF DEADEYE MARY -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Kyle Hoffman -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Granbury Theatre Company
Tyler Burden, Walter Jones, Corey Davis -
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE -
Theatre Off The Square
Brad Justice -
THE LOST BOY -
Theatre Off The Square
Doug Latham -
THE MAN IN THE LOCKET -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Doug Latham -
THE MOUSETRAP -
McKinney Repertory Theatre
Katie Daugherty -
THE MOUSETRAP -
Sherman Community Players
Robert Stubbs -
THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 -
Allen Community Theatre
JaceSon P. Barrus -
THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 -
Plaza Theatre Company
Kenneth Hall -
THE PLAYMAKERS -
Rover Dramawerks
Nathan Griffin -
THE STAR-SPANGLED GIRL -
Theatre of North Texas
Walter Jones -
THE SUNSHINE BOYS -
Theatre Off The Square
Robbi D. Holman -
THE TRUE HISTORY OF THE TRAGIC LIFE AND TRIUMPHANT DEATH OF JULIA PASTRANA, THE UGLIEST WOMAN IN THE WORLD -
Lakeside Community Theatre
David H. M. Lambert -
THE WEREWOLF OF LONDON -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Zeph Kenna -
THE WIZARD OF OZ -
Theatre Coppell
Richard Stephens Sr. -
TOWARDS ZERO -
Richardson Theatre Centre
Kevin Brazil -
WAIT! AREN'T THEY DEAD? -
ONSTAGE in Bedford
Wes Taylor -
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU -
Artisan Center Theater
David H. M. Lambert -
ZOMBIE DEAREST -
Pocket Sandwich Theatre